Board & Staff

Staff


ADMINISTRATION

Carrie W. Hinrichs, Executive Director
Joshua Stansbury, Manager of Operations, Board & Executive Affairs
Alexis Branagan, Project Manager, Ballet Connoisseurship
 

PUBLIC RELATIONS, RECRUITING & OUTREACH

Amy Bordy, Director of Public Relations, Recruiting and Outreach
Molly Baran, Director of Marketing
Elise Drew León, Manager of Diversity and Inclusion
Kathleen Woods, Manager, Database and Information Systems
Amara Dieter, Registrar
Kevin Dhaniram, Manager, Public Relations, Recruiting and Outreach
Hannah Federau, Manager of Auditions and Young Dancer Programs
 

DEVELOPMENT

Kristen Barrett, Director of Development
Barbra Silver, Senior Director of Special Events and Corporate Sponsorships
Meredith Lee, Director of Institutional Giving and Development Operations
Kim Portis, Director of Individual Giving
Kristen McGuire, Manager, Membership
Jamie Bergos, Development Officer, Individual Giving
Rachel Davis, Coordinator, Individual Giving
Lindsey Von Elm, Development Assistant, Institutional Giving
Jacqueline Brown, Development Assistant, Special Events and Corporate Sponsorships
 

FINANCE & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Stephen Dewhurst, Chief Financial Officer
Janki Dave, Senior Manager, Budget and Financial Analysis
Juan Molina-Goni, Manager, Finance & Benefits Administration
Juan Hernaiz, Senior Manager, Information Technology
Ashley James, Finance and Student Billing Associate
Stephanie Khemraj, Finance Assistant
 

STUDENT LIFE

Sion Harrington, Dean of Students
Katy Vedder, Director of Student Life for Children’s Division and Wellness Programming
Eunice Omega, Associate Director of Student Life for Residential and Transitional Programming
Molly Murray, Assistant Director of Student Life for Academic and Cultural Programs
Elise Drew León, Manager of Diversity and Inclusion
Isa Braun, Residence Life Associate
Emilee Duffy, Assistant Residence Hall Director
Alex Katz, Assistant Residence Hall Director
Lauren Pfisterer, Assistant Residence Hall Director
Ellen Duddy, Residence Life Associate
Stacy Pagac, Front Desk Manager/Student Life Assistant
Sherrell Bush, Children's Division Assistant


Dr. William Hamilton, Consulting Orthopedist
Joan Lantz, Nurse
Dr. Nicole Marcus, School Psychologist
Marika Molnar, Physical Therapist
Heidi Skolnik, Nutritionist
Andrea Zujko, Physical Therapist

*SAB Alumna/Alumnus

 

ARTISTIC

Jonathan Stafford*, Artistic Director
Kay Mazzo*, Chairman of Faculty
Renee Rossi, Artistic Manager
Julia Sandke, Artistic Assistant
 

PERMANENT FACULTY

Dena Abergel*
Marika Anderson*
Megan Fairchild*
Gonzalo Garcia
Craig Hall*
Adam Hendrickson*
Arch Higgins*
Anthony Huxley*
Sterling Hyltin*
Megan Johnson*
Katrina Killian*
Lauren King*
Meagan Mann*
Allen Peiffer*
Susan Pilarre*
Suki Schorer
Andrew Scordato*
Abi Stafford*
Sheryl Ware*

Andrei Kramarevsky†, Faculty Member Emeritus

Dirk Hartog, Weight Training
Phoebe Higgins*, Pilates
Jeffrey Middleton, Music
Frank Sellito, Gymnastics

 

PIANISTS

Flora Arbitman
Kevin Carpenter
Sophie Chandler 
Arkadiy Figlin
Miho Nozawa
Alla Reznik
Matthew Sheridan
Leo Shih

 

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Barbara M. Vogelstein, Chairman

Kellie Johnson Abreu
Elisabeth M. Armstrong
Rosemary Berkery
Olivier Bernier
Amanda Brotman-Schetritt*
Judy Bernstein Bunzl
Shannon G. Caspersen, MD
Norm Champ
Chelsea V. Clinton
Linda S. Daines
Ashly Nikkole Davis
Thomas R. Ellis
Zita J. Ezpeleta
Frances D. Fergusson
Andrew C. Finch
Robert Fribourg
Joyce C. Giuffra
Perry Barbara Granoff
Helen Haje*
Karen T. Hughes
Susannah Smetana Kagan
Coco Kopelman*
Nancy S. MacMillan
Tim Main
Liz Peay McCreery
Elizabeth R. Miller
Garfield L. Miller, III
Michelle Miller
Richard A. Miller
Susan Frame Millstein
Stacey C. Morse
Ellen Needham
Michael D. Park
David R. Pruner
Hon. Susan Phillips Read
Suzanne Allen Redpath
Naomi O. Seligman
Stephanie Sharp*
Barbara Apple Sullivan
Alyssa Cohen Tablada
Phoebe Tudor
George Vanderploeg
Monica Voldstad
Felecia Weiss
Carolyn Wright-Lewis
Laura Zeckendorf*

Mr. Albert C. Bellas, Chairman Emeritus
Mr. Robert Fribourg, Chairman Emeritus
Mr. Max R. Shulman, Chairman Emeritus
Mr. Philip S. Winterer, Chairman Emeritus


ARTISTIC ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Peter Boal*
Helgi Tomasson*
Edward Villella*
 

DIRECTORS EMERITI

Stuart H. Coleman
Mrs. Mark Hampton
Nancy Lassalle*
Howard Solomon
James W. Stevens†
Kent Stowell
Elizabeth Farran Tozer

 

DIRECTORS IN MEMORIAM

Nathalie Gleboff
Mr. John E. Lockwood
Mr. W. McNeil Lowry
Natalie Molostwoff
Eugenie Ouroussow
Roswell B. Perkins
Lionel I. Pincus
Mr. Edward M.M. Warburg

* SAB Alumna/Alumnus
† Deceased